Auction 11 Part 4
Oct 24, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

Quarta Tornata

sabato 24 ottobre 2020

ore 18.00 | Dal n.426 al n.605

LOT 432:

TRE VASSOI, DUE CESTINI ED UN PORTA OLIO – THREE TRAYS, TWO BASKETS AND AN OIL HOLDER

Auction house commission: 23% More details

In antica ceramica decorata su fondo bianco con motivi ornamentali policromi con volti di fanciulli sui laterali (rotture). Napoli, fine secolo XIX. Cestini: Cm 23×18, Vassoio piccolo Cm 28 x 23, Vassoio grande Cm 35×28.
In ancient ceramic decorated on a white background with polychrome ornamental motifs with faces of children on the sides (breaks). Naples, late 19th century. Baskets: Cm 23×18, Small trays Cm 28 x 23, Large trays Cm 35×28.