Auction 11 Part 4
Oct 24, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Quarta Tornata
sabato 24 ottobre 2020
ore 18.00 | Dal n.426 al n.605
LOT 507:
ALBARELLO
450
Auction house commission: 23%
ALBARELLO
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi geometrici policromi su fondo crema. Malvica, fine secolo XVIII. Cm H 25.
Ancient majolica decorated with polychrome geometric patterns on a cream background. Malvica, late 18th century. Cm H 25.