Auction 11 Part 4
Oct 24, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Quarta Tornata
sabato 24 ottobre 2020
ore 18.00 | Dal n.426 al n.605
LOT 509:
GRANDE ALBARELLO – GREAT ALBARELLO
650
Auction house commission: 23%
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi vegetali in azzurro su fondo bianco. Caltagirone, datato sul retro 1803. Cm H 30.
Ancient majolica decorated with plant motifs in light blue on a white background. Caltagirone, dated on back 1803. Cm H 30.