Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
Nov 10, 2020 (your local time)
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 10:

Giuseppe Miti Zanetti (Modena 1859 - Milano 1929)

Sold for: €500
€400 - €600
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Albero secolare
Olio su cartone
Firmato e titolato al retro
Secular tree
Oil on cardboard
Signed and titled on the back
41x33 cm