Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
Nov 10, 2020 (your local time)
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 29:

Scuola Fiamminga della fine XVII secolo

1,500
€1,500 - €2,500
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Battaglia con cavalieri
Olio su tela
Flemish school of the late 17th century
Battle with knights
Oil on canvas
35x70 cm