Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
Nov 10, 2020 (your local time)
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 424:

Manifattura di Meissen della fine XIX secolo

Sold for: €2,800
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Servizio in porcellana policroma composto da vassoio, teiera, caffettiera, lattiera, zuccheriera e due tazze con piattini.
Decoro con finiture in oro zecchino, scene galanti e mazzi di fiori.
Meissen manufacture from the late 19th century
A polychrome porcelain service consisting of tray, teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl and two cups with saucers.
Decoration with gold finishes, gallant scenes and bouquets of flowers.
39x30 cm. (vassoio - tray)