Vente 1
22.11.20
Italie
 Via Praga 18 B, 00055 Ladispoli, (RM)
Domenica 22 dicembre 2020, ore 20

LOT 52:

Acquasantiera

Prix de départ:
Prix estimé:
€700 - €2,000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 15%

Acquasantiera
Particolare e rara acquasantiera di area Toscana, a forma di "tempio" in marmo scolpito ed applicazioni in marmi policromi. Integro. Probabile XIX secolo. Buone condizioni. Altezza 45 cm, Larghezza 24 cm, Profondità 14 cm. Particular and rare holy water stoup from Tuscany area, in the shape of a "temple" in carved marble and applications in polychrome marble. Intact. Probably 19th century. Good conditions. Height 45 cm, Width 24 cm, Depth 14 cm.