Subasta 211- III tornata
12.11.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOTE 481:

PAIR OF MODELS OF OIL LAMPS IN GOLDEN BRONZE 20th CENTURY

€200 - €250
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

PAIR OF MODELS OF OIL LAMPS IN GOLDEN BRONZE, 20th CENTURY
Empire line, with lyre-shaped candle holder and ribbed chisels. Marble base.
Measurements cm. 17.5 x 13.5 x 29.

COPPIA DI MODELLI DI LUCERNE IN BRONZO DORATO, XX SECOLO
di linea Impero, con porta candela a lira e ceselli a trionfi e nervature. Basetta in marmo.
Misure cm. 17,5 x 13,5 x 29.