Subasta 211- III tornata
12.11.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOTE 486:

PAIR OF OBELISKS IN RED MARBLE AND BRONZE EARLY 20TH CENTURY

Vendido por: €1 000
€800 - €1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

PAIR OF OBELISKS IN RED MARBLE AND BRONZE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
with black marble finishes and figures of chiseled and decorated elephants.
Measures cm. 54 x 12 x 13.

COPPIA DI OBELISCHI IN MARMO ROSSO E BRONZO, INIZI XX SECOLO
con finiture in marmo nero e figure di elefanti cesellati e decorati.
Misure cm. 54 x 12 x 13.