Vente 211- III tornata
Par Babuino Auction House
12.11.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Italie
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 486:

PAIR OF OBELISKS IN RED MARBLE AND BRONZE EARLY 20TH CENTURY

Vendu pour: €1,000
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€800 - €1,200
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25%
12.11.20 à Babuino Auction House

PAIR OF OBELISKS IN RED MARBLE AND BRONZE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
with black marble finishes and figures of chiseled and decorated elephants.
Measures cm. 54 x 12 x 13.

COPPIA DI OBELISCHI IN MARMO ROSSO E BRONZO, INIZI XX SECOLO
con finiture in marmo nero e figure di elefanti cesellati e decorati.
Misure cm. 54 x 12 x 13.