Subasta 211- III tornata
12.11.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOTE 508:

BIG PORCELAIN GROUP GINORI LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY

Vendido por: €850
340
€700 - €1 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

BIG PORCELAIN GROUP, GINORI, LATE 19TH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
after an eighteenth-century model, entirely in polychromy, depicting a chariot with nobles, a coachman and a pack of four horses. Oval plain base.
Blue mark on the side of the base.
Measurements cm. 32 x 72 x 23.
Good condition

GRANDE GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA, GINORI FINE XIX, INIZIO XX SECOLO
da modello settecentesco, interamente in policromia, raffigurante cocchio con nobili, cocchiere e muta di quattro cavalli. Base ovale a terrapieno.
Marca in blu sul fianco della base.
Misure cm. 32 x 72 x 23.
Buono stato.