Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 663:

SILVER CENTERPIECE PUNCH FLORENCE 1944/1968

Sold for: €100
€80 - €120
Auction house commission: 25%

SILVER CENTERPIECE, PUNCH FLORENCE 1944/1968
smooth bottom with wide wavy and embossed border.
Silversmith Aldo Vannucci.
Title 800/1000.
Measurements cm. 5 x 29, weight gr. 300.
Defects.

CENTRO IN ARGENTO, PUNZONE FIRENZE 1944/1968
a fondo liscio con ampio bordo mosso e sbalzato.
Argentiere Aldo Vannucci.
Titolo 800/1000.
Misure cm. 5 x 29, peso gr. 300.
Difetti.