Auction 68
Prints & Multiples
Dec 3, 2020
(your local time)
Via Paolo Sarpi, 6 - Milan
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday dec 3 2020, 3 pm CET
LOT 38:
Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)
Sold for: €1,500
€600 - €800
Auction house commission: 28%
Fonte
acquaforte, es. non numerato
cm 18 x 24
Firma a matita in basso a destra
alcune fioriture sparse
alcune fioriture sparse