Subasta 2
16.12.20 (Su hora local)
 Via Praga 18 B, 00055 Ladispoli, (RM)
Wed dec 16 2020, 8 pm CEST

LOTE 28:

Venus statue

3 000
€7 000 - €10 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 15%

Venus statue
Grande statua di Venere in marmo bianco Carrara,XX secolo, usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, Misure H. 210cm. Non si accettano offerte dopo asta. Marble sculpture Large statue of Venus in white Carrara marble, 20th century, wear, scratches, some chips and losses, Measures 210cm. Bids are not accepted after auction.