Auction 12 Part 1 Christmas Auction
By Galleria Sarno
Dec 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 108 ELEGANTE CONSOLLE A MEZZALUNA:

ELEGANT HALF MOON CONSOLLE

1,500
Buyer's Premium: 24% More details

ELEGANT HALF MOON CONSOLLE
Legno laccato con decorazioni ornamentali in legno scolpito e dorato su fondo bianco, piano in marmo rosso venato. Sicilia, epoca Luigi XVI. Cm 110×53 H 88.Lacquered wood with ornamental decorations in carved and gilded wood on a white background, top in veined red marble. Sicily, Louis XVI period. Cm 110×53 H 88.