Auction 12 Part 2 Christmas Auction
Dec 16, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 201 LES POULES FAISANES:

Sold for: €200
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Ricamo policromo su stoffa inserito in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Datato 1843. Ricamo Cm 59×44; cornice Cm 76×61.Polychrome embroidery on fabric inserted in a gilded wood frame. Dated 1843. Embroidery Cm 59×44; frame Cm 76×61.