Auction 12 Part 2 Christmas Auction
Dec 16, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 238 COPPIA DIVANI:

PAIR OF SOFAS

Auction house commission: 24% More details

PAIR OF SOFAS
Noce scolpito con applicazioni in bronzo dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 128×46 H 88.Walnut carved with gilt bronze applications. Sicily, 19th century. Cm 128×46 H 88.