Auction 214 Part 3
Jan 21, 2021 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 477:

GILDED BRONZE SCULPTURE FROM THE 1960s

Sold for: €1,200
€600 - €800

SCULTORE ANNI '60

Figure
Scultura in bronzo dorato, cm. 98 x 50 x 30
Firma in basso su una gamba

Provenienza
Illustre famiglia romana