Auction 215 Part 1
Feb 17, 2021
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 6:

FLORENTINE SANGUINE OF A MONK 16TH CENTURY

Sold for: €400
70
€150 - €250
Auction house commission: 25%

PITTORE FIORENTINO, XVI SECOLO

FIGURA DI MONACO
Sanguigna su carta, cm. 20 x 12
Piccole gore
In cornice