Leilão 9 CLOCKS AND WATCHES
5.3.21
Itália
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Friday march 5 2021, 4 pm CET

LOTE 117:

Orologio da appoggio in legno e argento

240
€250 - €350
Comissão da leiloeira: 24% Mais detalhes

Orologio da appoggio in legno e argento, con sveglia. Cornice in argento finemente incisa. Quadrante dorato con numeri romani. Movimento meccanico a carica manuale. Prima metà del secolo XX. A wood and silver case alarm desk clock. With a finely chiselled silver frame. Gilt dial with Roman numerals. Manually wound mechanical movement. First half of the 20th century. 140 x 115 mm