Leilão 9 CLOCKS AND WATCHES
5.3.21
Itália
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Friday march 5 2021, 4 pm CET

LOTE 131:

IWC - International Watch Company. Orologio da tasca in oro giallo 18K

Vendido por: €1 800
1 700
€1 750 - €2 200
Comissão da leiloeira: 24% Mais detalhes

IWC - International Watch Company. Orologio da tasca in oro giallo 18K, savonnette. Quadrante in smalto bianco, con numeri romani, quadrante dei piccoli secondi ad ore sei. Doppia cassa in oro: la cassa interna reca l'incisione: 'International Watch Co. Médaille d'Or - Grand Prix Milan 1906'. Movimento meccanico, firmato, con scappamento ad àncora, carica a corona, firmato. Matricola n. 395834. Circa 1906. Unito a catena da orologio in oro rosso 18K, con due medaglie. XX secolo. IWC - International Watch Company. A 18K yellow gold full hunter case pocket watch. White enamel dial, with Roman numerals, small seconds dial at six. Inner gold case, bearing the inscription 'International Watch Co. Médaille d'Or - Grand Prix Milan 1906'. Mechanical movement, signed, lever escapement, crown winding. Serial number 395834. CIrca 1906. Comes with a 18K red gold pocket watch chain, with two medals. 20th century. Diam. 49 mm Peso lordo/gross weight orologio/watch 89 g, catena/chain 27 g