Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 704:
ANTONIO MANCINI (Roma 1852 – 1930)
Sold for: €1,300
1,300
Auction house commission: 22%
Olio su tela “Ritratto del nipote Alfredo” – 1896, firmato sul retro. Nel retro reca scritta “Per autenticità Mancini Alfredo Roma 1929”.
cm 71 x 51,5