Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 706:
FRANCESCO LOJACONO (Palermo 1838 – 1915)
Sold for: €17,500
16,000
Auction house commission: 22%
Olio su tela “Personaggi sul fiume Anapo” firmato in basso a sinistra.
cm 61,5 x 111,5