Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 707:
AURELIO CATTI (Palermo 1895 – 1966)
Sold for: €950
Auction house commission: 22%
Olio su tavoletta “Piazza Vittorio Veneto a Torino” firmato in basso a sinistra.
cm 52 x 41,5