Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 718:
ONOFRIO TOMASELLI (Attr.le)
Sold for: €150
Auction house commission: 22%
ONOFRIO TOMASELLI (Attr.le)
Olio su tela “Mezzobusto maschile”, nel retro del telaio presenta scritta “Mimmo Busà Angelo pittore. Ritratto dipinto da O. Tomaselli”, (usure nella tela).
cm 38 x 24,5