Auction Marzo 2021 Part 1
Mar 24, 2021
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 18:

Sold for: €8,400
1,500
€2,500 - €3,000
Auction house commission: 27% More details

Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno scolpito e dorato. Sul retro reca il timbro di provenienza "Raccolta Ottavio Sellitti Genova". Cm 60x50.
Oil painting on wood in a carved and gilded wooden frame. On the back it bears the stamp of origin "Collezione Ottavio Sellitti Genova". Cm 60x50.