Auction Marzo 2021 Part 1
Mar 24, 2021
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 44:

Noce scolpito con applicazioni in bronzo dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 128x46 H 88.
Walnut carved with ...

€500 - €600
Auction house commission: 27% More details

Walnut carved with gilt bronze applications. Sicily, 19th century. Cm 128x46 H 88.