Auction Marzo 2021 Part 1
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 24, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 72:

Sold for: €500
€800 - €1,000
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on Mar 24, 2021 at Galleria Sarno

Antica maiolica policroma decorata sul retro a motivi ornamentali in azzurro. Sul davanti medaglione centrale raffigurante figura ecclesiastica (feliure sul collo). Trapani. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 22.
Ancient polychrome majolica decorated on the back with blue ornamental motifs. On the front central medallion depicting an ecclesiastical figure (feliure on the neck). Trapani. XVIII century. Cm H 22.