Auction Marzo 2021 Part 1
Mar 24, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 123:

€200 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Quadrante in alabastro con applicazioni di smalti sul datario e contornato da motivi floreali con inserti in madreperla dipinti (rotture sul quadrante). Fine secolo XIX. Cm d 58.
Alabaster dial with enamel applications on the date window and surrounded by floral motifs with painted mother-of-pearl inserts (cracks on the dial). Late 19th century. Cm d 58.