Auction Marzo 2021 Part 2
Mar 25, 2021
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 188:

Sold for: €250
€300 - €400
Auction house commission: 27% More details

Legno finemente scolpito e dorato con decorazioni a motivi floreali (mancanza nella parte superiore del fregio). Sicilia. Secolo XVIII. Cm 52x35.
Finely carved and gilded wood with floral motif decorations (lacking in the upper part of the frieze). Sicily. XVIIIth century. Cm 52x35.