Auction Marzo 2021 Part 3
Mar 26, 2021
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 321:

Sold for: €190
€200 - €300
Auction house commission: 27% More details

Bassorilievo ovale in gesso inserito in teca in legno scolpito e dorato a canna spaccata. Fine secolo XIX. Firma indistinta. Cm 18,5x15,5 bassorilievo e teca 32,5x35,5
Oval bas-relief in plaster inserted in a carved and gilded wooden case with split barrel. Late 19th century. Indistinct signature. Cm 18.5x15.5 bas-relief and case 32.5x35.5