Auction Marzo 2021 Part 4
Mar 27, 2021
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 463:

Sold for: €150
€200 - €300
Auction house commission: 27% More details

Mogano scolpito e intarsi in bosso a motivi floreali. Piano in marmo bianco. Sicilia. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 47x47 H 90
Carved mahogany and boxwood inlays with floral motifs. White marble top. Sicily. Late 19th century. Cm 47x47 H 90