Auction Marzo 2021 Part 4
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 27, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 483:

1,300
€1,800 - €2,200
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
27/03/2021 at Galleria Sarno

Antica maiolica decorata sul davanti con figura di santo e sul retro il volto della luna con motivi geometrici e ornamentali policromi. Burgio. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 27.
Ancient majolica decorated on the front with the figure of a saint and on the back the face of the moon with polychrome geometric and ornamental motifs. Burgio. XVIII century. Cm H 27.