Auction Marzo 2021 Part 4
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 27, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 492:

Noce e palissandro con maniglie in bronzo dorato. Malta. Seconda metà secolo XIX. Cm 98x52 H 93
...

Sold for: €5,300
€600 - €800
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Walnut and rosewood with gilt bronze handles. Malta. Second half of the 19th century. Cm 98x52 H 93