Auction Marzo 2021 Part 4
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 27, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 499:

€400 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
27/03/2021 at Galleria Sarno

Palissandro intarsiato a motivi floreali in bosso (rottura nei vetri e mancante di alcune parti di ingranaggio e dei pesi). Quadrante marcato “Giovanni Novara” Torino. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 40x20 H 230
Rosewood inlaid with boxwood floral motifs (broken glass and missing some parts of the gear and weights). Dial marked "Giovanni Novara" Turin. Early 20th century. Cm 40x20 H 230