Auction Marzo 2021 Part 4
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 27, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 501:

Sold for: €950
€1,500 - €1,800
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on Mar 27, 2021 at Galleria Sarno

Dipinto ovale ad olio su vetro in cornice in legno decorata in oro a motivi ornamentali. Sicilia. Secolo XVIII. Cm 44x54.
Oval oil painting on glass in a wooden frame decorated in gold with ornamental motifs. Sicily. XVIII century. Cm 44x54.