Auction 10
Apr 19, 2021
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy

ANTIQUARIATO APRILE 2021

ASTA DI ANTIQUARIATO

19 APRILE ORE 15.00

LOT 29:

Scuola Bolognese del XVIII secolo

Sold for: €1,500
1,500
€1,500 - €2,500
Auction house commission: 25% More details

"Ratto di Europa"
Olio su tela
Bolognese School of the 18th century
"Rape of Europe"
Oil on canvas
42 x 29 cm