Auction 10
Apr 19, 2021
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy

ANTIQUARIATO APRILE 2021

ASTA DI ANTIQUARIATO

19 APRILE ORE 15.00

LOT 321:

Necessaire in pietra dura

Sold for: €3,200
2,000
€2,000 - €3,000
Auction house commission: 25% More details

Necessarie in pietra dura con montatura in rame dorato a motivi rocaille, volute e animali
Inghilterra XVIII secolo
Mancanza di un accessorio
An hard stone necessarie with gilt copper frame with rocaille motifs, scrolls and animals
England 18th century
Lack of an accessory
10 x 4 x 2 cm