Auction 99 Part 2 PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND OBJECTS
May 6, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo, Italy

LOT 362:

GIACOMO BONGIOVANNI (1772-1859)
GIUSEPPE VACCARO (1807-1889)
Bottega già giù
...

Sold for: €750
Buyer's Premium: 23% More details

GIUSEPPE VACCARO (1807-1889)
Bottega già giù
Scultura in terracotta policroma raffigurante “Popolana con cesta” (usure).
Caltagirone XIX secolo
Alt. cm 36