Auction 99 Part 4
MODERN ART AND CONTEMPORARY
May 7, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo, Italy
LOT 858:
GIUSEPPE AJMONE (Carpignano Sesia (NO) 1923 – Romagnano Sesia (NO) 2005)
Auction house commission: 23%
Olio su tela “Volatili” firmato in basso a sinistra.
cm 33 x 46