Auction 99 Part 4
MODERN ART AND CONTEMPORARY
May 7, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo, Italy
LOT 866:
MARIO RUSSO (Napoli 1925 – Roma 2000)
Sold for: €100
Auction house commission: 23%
Tecnica mista su carta “Figure” – 1971, firmato in basso a destra con dedica.
cm 44,5 x 31