Auction 85 Old Master Paintings
May 25, 2021
 Roma / Palazzo Odescalchi - Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80
Rome, Tuesday 25 May 2021, hours 15:00

LOT 40:

Scuola romana, secolo XVII
La Madonna appare a San Francesco

€500 - €1,000
Auction house commission: 28% More details

penna, inchiostro e acquerello bruno su carta controfondata
mm 212 x 161