Auction 221 Part 3 Silverware, Watches, Jewelry and Collectibles
Jul 8, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 428:

MARBLE LETTER BOX, 20TH CENTURY

Sold for: €400
€400 - €500
Auction house commission: 25%

COFANETTO PORTA CORRISPONDENZA, XX SECOLO
in marmo nero del Belgio con intarsi in malachite con motivo a greca.
Misure cm. 14 x 23 x 11.