Auction 12 AUCTION 12 - ROUND I - MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
Jul 21, 2021
via San Vitale, 23a - 40125 Bologna, Italy

Wednesday july 21 2021, 10am CEST

LOT 8:

€250 - €500
Auction house commission: 24% More details
VAT: 22% On commission only

ALFRED KUBIN (Cechia 1877 - Wernstein am Inn 1959) "Nudo con testa di lupa", 1923 ca. Litografia a colori su carta Giappone. Lastra: cm 24,5x19. Opera firmata in basso a destra A Kubin e timbro Libreria Prandi Reggio. Reca firma su lastra A Kubin.