Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1023:

Sold for: €500
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Conjunto de ocho sillas y dos butacas estilo Hepplewhite con respaldo calado y tallado en madera de caoba. Inglaterra, principios S. XX
Set of eight chairs and two Heearlylewhite style armchairs with openwork backrest and carved in mahogany wood.
England, early 20th century
Chair size: 99 x 46 x 54 cm; seats: 99 x 45 x 54 cm