Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1040:

Sold for: €90
90
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Butaca victoriana en madera de caoba tallada y torneada con tapicería de tela beige. Inglaterra, segunda mitad S. XIX
Victorian armchair in carved and turned mahogany wood with beige fabric upholstery.
England, second half 19th century
sizes: 95 x 80 x 54 cm