Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1081:

1,200
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Pareja de sillas fernandinas en madera de caoba y palma de caoba tallada y parcialmente dorada. Estampilla a fuego "SG" bajo corona ducal para el Infante Sebastián Gabriel de Borbón y Braganza
Pair of Fernandine chairs in carved and partially gilded mahogany wood and mahogany palm. Fire stamp "SG" under ducal crown for Infante Sebastián Gabriel de Borbón y Braganza.
Spain, Royal Workshops, first third century19th
sizes: 93 x 46 x 57 cm