Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1083:

Sold for: €320
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Lote de dos especieros o saleros triangular de tres pocillos de base no vista convexa, de la serie de escenas polícromas en esmaltados en verde, ocre y amarillo. Con mascaras en relieve en las caras laterales. Puente del Arzobispo, S. XVIII
Lot of two spice or three-well triangular salt shakers with a non-visible convex base, from the series of polychrome scenes enameled in green, ocher and yellow. With masks in relief on the side facecenturyPuente del Arzobispo, century17thI
size: 5 x 14 x 14 cm