Auction 12 SILVERS, PAINTINGS, ICONS AND FINE ARTS
Sep 14, 2021
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy

14 Sep 2021 15:00 CEST (14:00 BST)

LOT 315:

3,000
€3,000 - €4,000
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Trittico composto da orologio e due candelabri in ceramica Satsuma e bronzo dorato Orologio con quadrante finemente lavorato e placche in porcellana con numeri romani Fine XIX secolo Triptych consisting of a clock and two candelabra in Satsuma ceramic and gilt bronze Clock with finely worked dial and porcelain plates with Roman numerals Late 19th century h 54 cm