Auction 416 Part 2
Painting and Decorative Arts
By Ansorena
Contact auction house
Jan 26, 2022
Calle de Alcalá, nº52, 28014 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 719:
RAFAEL JUAN CONTELL Y DARDER ((Valencia, c. 1855) / S.XX)
Sold for: €550
350
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Gloria de El Quijote" 1876
Óleo sobre tabla.
21 x 29 cm.
Firmado, localizado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo "J.Contell/Vale.76"